Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (384 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Goes Back Into the Light After a Season of Darkness

It's understandable that Mariska Hargitay gets a little choked up when talking about the most recent…

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time with the hel…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

See the actors and performances that we couldn't take our eyes off this season

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBlast(Season 7, Episode 13) USA

M.E. Warner finds herself directly involved in a kidnapping case when she visits the home of an abducted 8-year-old girl to inform the child's parents that a DNA test has revealed that their daughter has leukemia.

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHarm(Season 9, Episode 5) USA

A volunteer at a rehab center is killed, and her death may be linked to the man she was helping: an Iraqi suffering from injuries that may have been caused by torture techniques employed by an American-hired company.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTrade(Season 9, Episode 18) USA

A pregnant woman is found raped and dead in a house fire, and attempts to interview her fiancé (Matthew Davis), a member of a wealthy coffee-trading family, are hampered by his attorney. But family secrets are uncovered as the detectives dig for clues and (more…)