Danny Pino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Pino

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: April 15, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (384 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay on Directing and Benson's Evolution: "Everything Is Different Now"

What challenges will Benson face in the months ahead?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Mariska Hargitay, Peter Gallagher
Exclusive Law & Order: SVU Sneak Peek: Peter Gallagher Cracks the Whip on Benson and the Squad

So much for a meet-cute! On Wednesday's new episode of Law & Order: SVU (9/8c, NBC), Covert Affairs'…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Goes Back Into the Light After a Season of Darkness

It's understandable that Mariska Hargitay gets a little choked up when talking about the most recent…

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time with the hel…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

See the actors and performances that we couldn't take our eyes off this season

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPure(Season 6, Episode 18) USA

A psychic (Martin Short), to whom Stabler takes an instant dislike, is anxious to help the police in the abduction of a teenager. Carlene: Mary Mara. Mrs. Sellers: Marianne Hagan. Chloe: Taylor Spreitler. Sister Peg: Charlayne Woodard. Jake: Luke Robertson (more…)

Thu Mar 26 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSin(Season 8, Episode 17) USA

A male prostitute's death leads detectives to a preacher whose family life is not as ideal as it seems. Jeb Curtis: Tim Daly. Hannah: Kathy Baker.

Thu Mar 26 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUnorthodox(Season 9, Episode 13) USA

An investigation into the sexual assault of a Jewish boy uncovers a disturbing pattern of abuse when more victims come forward after a suspect is named. The case is hampered by the boy's secretive and protective religious community and a grandstanding defe (more…)