Danny Masterson Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Masterson

Birth Name: Daniel Peter Masterson

Birth Place: Albertson, New York, United States

Birthday: March 13, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson

That '70s Show Reunion! Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson Teaming Up for Netflix Series

A That '70s Showreunion is coming to Netflix! Former '70s Show co-stars Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson will play brothers on the upcoming multi-camera comedy The Ranch, Deadline reports. The Ranch is set on a family ranch in Colorado, where Kutch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The People v. OJ/Justin Bieber Mashup
05:06 — James uses his weekly recap of 'The People v. OJ Simpson' to debut a mashup of Bieber's song "Sorry" with the characters' numerous apologies.
#HashtagWars: #MakeAMovieSick
01:28 — Allergy season is upon us, so Sara Schaefer, Anthony Antamanuik and Jimmy Carr give popular movies unhealthy titles.
Pumped up Millennial Voters: The Most Patriotic Selfie You Ever Took
01:32 — New Hampshire is cracking down on young voters posting ballot selfies, so Sara Schaefer, Anthony Antamanuik and Jimmy Carr find new ways to get millen (more…)
Who Killed the Running Man Challenge?
02:49 — Sara Schaefer, Anthony Antamanuik and Jimmy Carr witness the demise of the Internet's obsession with the Running Man.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 6:15am
That '70s ShowWho Needs You(Season 8, Episode 9) IFC

Hyde and Sam's constant fighting gets to Red and Kitty; Donna hosts a radio fund-raiser; and Fez and Jackie have landlord problems. Fenton: Jim Rash. Santa Claus: Robert Kokol.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Jul 24 6:45am
That '70s ShowSweet Lady(Season 8, Episode 10) IFC

Mary Tyler Moore guest stars as a local talk-show host, while Dick Van Patten and Gavin MacLeod play members of Red's men's club.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
That '70s ShowCatfight Club(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

Hyde helps Jackie take a Zen approach to Kelso and Laurie, who introduce their relationship to Red at the Forman dinner table. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danny Masterson
Danny Masterson Defends Scientology, Tells Detractors to "F— Yourself"

But he has some nice things to say too!

Kyle Howard, Danny Masterson
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits That '70s Show's Danny Masterson, Kyle Howard to Return

Royal Pains' Hank and Evan Lawson are about to get some competition in the brotherly love department…

Men at Work
TBS Cancels Men At Work After Three Seasons

TBS has given pink slips to the cast of Men At Work, according to Deadline.com. The news comes one d…

Bijou Phillips and Danny Masterson
It's a Girl for Danny Masterson and Bijou Phillips

Men at Work star Danny Masterson is officially outnumbered by ladies at home. The actor and his wife…

Jane Seymour
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Seymour Wants to Get "Naughty" on Men at Work

Jane Seymour is spicing things up on Men at Work, but can Milo (Danny Masterson) handle the heat? On…

Men at Work
First Look: Meet Men at Work's New Boss

Bazinga…ish! The boys of TBS's Men at Work will get a new boss on Jan. 29, when Numb3rs alum David K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Peter Masterson
  • Birth Place: Albertson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 13, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »