Danny Masterson Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Masterson

Birth Name: Daniel Peter Masterson

Birth Place: Albertson, New York, United States

Birthday: March 13, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson

That '70s Show Reunion! Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson Teaming Up for Netflix Series

A That '70s Showreunion is coming to Netflix! Former '70s Show co-stars Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson will play brothers on the upcoming multi-camera comedy The Ranch, Deadline reports. The Ranch is set on a family ranch in Colorado, where Kutch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cast of "Men at Work" Curse With Larry King
01:03 — Danny Masterson, James Lesure, Michael Cassidy and Adam Busch discuss with Larry King the curse words they are allowed to say on "Men At Work."
Funniest Set Moment and Favorite Episode: "Men at Work" Answer Social Media Questions
02:00 — Danny Masterson, James Lesure, Michael Cassidy and Adam Busch answer questions from fans delivered via social media.
Ashton Kutcher Still Speaks to Danny Masterson
00:34 — Danny Masterson tells Larry King how he still keeps in touch with Ashton Kutcher.
Exclusive: Ashton Kutcher and 'That '70s Show' Co-Star Danny Masterson's Daughters Are BFFs
01:12 — The 'That '70s Show' stars are together again on Netflix's 'The Ranch.'

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
That '70s ShowMagic Bus(Season 6, Episode 3) IFC

Eric's 18th birthday comes on the last day before Donna leaves for college, and the first night Red can have sex after his heart attack. Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
That '70s ShowThe Acid Queen(Season 6, Episode 4) IFC

A woman (Shannon Elizabeth) denies having had a one-time fling with Kelso; Kitty teaches Hyde the importance of lying in a relationship. Kid: Jack Salvatore Jr. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
That '70s ShowNo Quarter(Season 5, Episode 20) IFC

Donna finds Jackie a trying roommate; Eric can't make his engagement-ring payment; Kelso gets a job working under Hyde. Roy: Jim Gaffigan. Fenton: Jim Rash. Joanne: Mo Gaffney. Bob: Don Stark. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danny Masterson
Danny Masterson Defends Scientology, Tells Detractors to "F— Yourself"

But he has some nice things to say too!

Kyle Howard, Danny Masterson
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits That '70s Show's Danny Masterson, Kyle Howard to Return

Royal Pains' Hank and Evan Lawson are about to get some competition in the brotherly love department…

Men at Work
TBS Cancels Men At Work After Three Seasons

TBS has given pink slips to the cast of Men At Work, according to Deadline.com. The news comes one d…

Bijou Phillips and Danny Masterson
It's a Girl for Danny Masterson and Bijou Phillips

Men at Work star Danny Masterson is officially outnumbered by ladies at home. The actor and his wife…

Jane Seymour
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Seymour Wants to Get "Naughty" on Men at Work

Jane Seymour is spicing things up on Men at Work, but can Milo (Danny Masterson) handle the heat? On…

Men at Work
First Look: Meet Men at Work's New Boss

Bazinga…ish! The boys of TBS's Men at Work will get a new boss on Jan. 29, when Numb3rs alum David K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Peter Masterson
  • Birth Place: Albertson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 13, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind