Danny Masterson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Peter Masterson

Birth Place: Albertson, New York, United States

Birthday: March 13, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a child model and has appeared in more than 100 commercials.
  • Co-owner of L.A. restaurants Dolce and Geisha House with former That '70s Show costars Ashton Kutcher and Wilmer Valderrama.
  • Occasionally DJs at Hollywood nightclubs under the pseudonym Donkey Punch and Mom Jeans.

Relationships

  • Bijou Phillips — Wife
  • Jordan Masterson — Half Brother
  • Will Masterson — Half Brother
  • Alanna Masterson — Half Sister
  • Christopher Masterson — Brother
  • Peter Masterson — Father
  • Carol Masterson — Mother
  • Fianna Francis Masterson — Daughter

College

  • Attended Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, California, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop