Danny Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Daniel Kaminsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: March 3, 1987

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danny Kaye

TCM Celebrates Danny Kaye's 100th Birthday

How can you not know the work of the late, great Danny Kaye? Apparently a whole lot of folks don't so the song-and-dance man's only child, Dena Kaye, is doing her best to fix that. On Sunday, Jan. 20, Turner Classic Movies will honor Kaye's 100th bir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Danny Kaye Show Trailer
01:02 — Danny Kate hosts an Emmy Award winng, top rated variety series.
The Danny Kaye Show: December 21, 1966 Trailer
01:55 — The December 21, 1966 show features Peggy Lee and Wayne Newton.
White Christmas - Trailer
00:30 — A comedy team of ex-GIs give a Christmas performance at a troubled Vermont inn owned by a former officer. Features many great Irving Berlin songs!
Hans Christian Andersen - Official Trailer
01:45 — Fictional tale of a storyteller who falls in love with a beautiful ballerina. Fine score by Frank Loesser!

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 3 12:30pm
It's a Great Feeling TCM

When Hollywood actors decide to get a director for their new movie, they need a star and recruit a cafeteria waitress who wants to break into the business.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Daniel Kaminsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: March 3, 1987
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!