Danny Kaye Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Kaye

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Daniel Kaminsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 18, 1913, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danny Kaye
TCM Celebrates Danny Kaye's 100th Birthday

How can you not know the work of the late, great Danny Kaye? Apparently a whole lot of folks don't s…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Here Comes Peter Cottontail CW

Danny Kaye and Vincent Price lend their voices to this tale about the holiday when the Easter Bunny overslept and didn't distribute goodies to the children.