Danny Huston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Huston

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: May 14, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
Robin Hood - Trailer 3
01:18 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Featurette
02:30 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:35am
The Aviator HBO

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:10pm
Children of Men MOMAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
Robin Hood USA

Virtuous outlaw Robin Hood (Russell Crowe) and his band of spirited allies fight corruption in 13th-century England. An archer for King Richard, Robin travels to Nottingham after the king dies and learns that a tyrannical sheriff has assumed authority. As (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

American Horror Story: Coven
American Horror Story: Coven Finale: Who Was Named the New Supreme?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from American Horror Story: Coven's season finale. Read…

American Horror Story: Coven
American Horror Story: Who Died (Gulp) for Real?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's American Horror Story: Coven. Read at…

Hayden Panettiere, Kathy Bates, Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Nashville Love, Horror Story's Villain and a Castle Wedding?

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

American Horror Story: Coven
What You Need to Know About American Horror Story's Witchy New Season Coven

Another year, another version of American Horror Story. This season, Ryan Murphy transplants viewers…

Magic City
Starz Cancels Magic City After Two Seasons

It's lights out on Starz's Magic City after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reporte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Huston
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: May 14, 1962, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting