Danny Huston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Huston

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: May 14, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Children Of Men
01:17 — In 2027, in a world where women have become infertile, a former activist helps transport a pregnant woman to safety.
The Proposition
00:40
Edge Of Darkness
00:42 — "Edge of Darkness" is an emotionally charged thriller set at the intersection of politics and big business. Thomas Craven (Mel Gibson) is a veteran h (more…)
The Proposition
00:46

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 4:45pm
30 Days of Night STARZ

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Wed Feb 17 5:00pm
The Aviator SHOe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his lief to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Thu Feb 18 4:30pm
The Maddening FLIXe

A little girl and her mother find themselves the focus of a crazed couple's delusions. The horror begins after Cassie has a fight with her husband David and takes off in the car with their young daughter Samantha. Cassie takes a wrong turn and ends up in t (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

American Horror Story: Coven
American Horror Story: Coven Finale: Who Was Named the New Supreme?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from American Horror Story: Coven's season finale. Read…

American Horror Story: Coven
American Horror Story: Who Died (Gulp) for Real?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's American Horror Story: Coven. Read at…

Hayden Panettiere, Kathy Bates, Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Nashville Love, Horror Story's Villain and a Castle Wedding?

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

American Horror Story: Coven
What You Need to Know About American Horror Story's Witchy New Season Coven

Another year, another version of American Horror Story. This season, Ryan Murphy transplants viewers…

Magic City
Starz Cancels Magic City After Two Seasons

It's lights out on Starz's Magic City after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reporte…