Danny Huston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Huston

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: May 14, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Building an Empire
01:32 — The backdrop of "Magic City" is the lavish Miramar Playa Hotel. To recreate the grandeur of the 50s, no detail was overlooked. The result? One of the (more…)
Starz Studios Presents: Magic City
13:32 — STARZ Studios gives you an inside look at the sultry, sexy, deadly world of "Magic City." Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as they discuss (more…)
The Cars of Magic City
01:32 — In "Magic City," the stylish cars are more than decoration; they're characters unto themselves. From Stevie's convertible to Ike's land shark, see who (more…)
The Proposition
01:15

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 10:05am
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Wed May 25 4:29pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX-E

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching
Wed May 25 11:55pm
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

American Horror Story: Coven
American Horror Story: Coven Finale: Who Was Named the New Supreme?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from American Horror Story: Coven's season finale. Read…

American Horror Story: Coven
American Horror Story: Who Died (Gulp) for Real?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's American Horror Story: Coven. Read at…

Hayden Panettiere, Kathy Bates, Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Nashville Love, Horror Story's Villain and a Castle Wedding?

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

American Horror Story: Coven
What You Need to Know About American Horror Story's Witchy New Season Coven

Another year, another version of American Horror Story. This season, Ryan Murphy transplants viewers…

Magic City
Starz Cancels Magic City After Two Seasons

It's lights out on Starz's Magic City after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reporte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Huston
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: May 14, 1962, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »