Danny Gokey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Jay Gokey

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: April 24, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer, Church music director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Danny Gokey Photos

  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey, Adam Lambert and Ryan Seacrest
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey, Kris Allen, Adam Lambert and Ryan Seacrest
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey, Kris Allen, Allison Iraheta and Adam Lambert
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Kris Allen and Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: courtesy Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Allison Iraheta, Lil Rounds, Scott MacIntyre, Kris Allen, Anoop Desai, Matt Giraud, Adam Lambert, Danny Gokey and Megan Joy
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 8 - Danny Gokey
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox

Related Galleries