Danny Gokey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Jay Gokey

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: April 24, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer, Church music director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danny Gokey and Leyicet Peralta
American Idol's Danny Gokey Gets Married

American Idol alum Danny Gokey has gotten married, People reports.Gokey wed model Leyicet…

Danny Gokey and Leyicet Peralta
Idol's Danny Gokey Is Engaged

American Idol alum Danny Gokey, who famously lost his wife shortly before his Season 8 aud…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop