Danny Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Glover

Birth Name: Danny Lebern Glover

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford

Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

Because we're no dopes, we always said that in order for Fox's Lethal Weaponpilot to work it would need to find the right actors to play the lead roles of Roger Murtaugh and Martin Riggs, the characters portrayed by Danny Glover and Mel Gibson in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:58 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Winston & Tony
00:39 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
Alpha and Omega - Clip - Stampede
00:51 — Two mismatched young wolves are thrown together by circumstance.
The Iceman - Trailer 1
02:28 — Inspired by actual events, 'The Iceman' follows notorious contract killer Richard Kuklinski (Academy Award® nominee Michael Shannon) from his early da (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:40am
Grand Canyon HBOSGe

Life in Los Angeles is examined through the friendship between a lawyer who gets stranded in a bad part of town and the tow-truck driver who comes to his aid.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:05am
The Royal Tenenbaums FLIXe

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:00pm
2012 TNT

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shemar Moore, Criminal Minds
Watch Morgan Get Tortured in This Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek

Well, this doesn't look good

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

Danny Glover
Danny Glover to Play Blair Underwood's Father on Ironside

Five-time Emmy nominee Danny Glover will appear on NBC's new crime drama Ironside, the network annou…

Bob Newhart
The Thursday Playlist: Newhart's Big Bang Triumph, NFL Kickoff, Wilfred Finale

Happy birthday, Bob Newhart! What a marvelous coincidence that his 84th birthday falls on the same n…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Touch, David Mazouz and Kiefer Sutherland
Touch: Do the Numbers Spell Disaster for Martin?

"So that's it? From here on in, my life is just going to be hunting down random numbers for Jake?" T…