Danny GloverCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danny Lebern Glover

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Activist

User Rating: (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Danny Glover Photos

  • Danny Glover
    Photo By: Karin ZEITVOGEL/AFP/Getty Images
  • Danny Glover and wife - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Danny Glover and Adesola Glover - premiere of "Dreamgirls", Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Halle Berry & Danny Glover
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Touch - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Kiefer Sutherland and Danny Glover
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/FOX
  • Psych - Season 6 - "Dead Man's Curveball" - Danny Glover as Mel Hornsby and James Roday as Shawn Spencer
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Psych - Season 6 - "Dead Man's Curveball" - Wade Boggs as himself and Danny Glover as Mel Hornsby
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Age of Dragons - Danny Glover
    Photo By: Dragon Quest Productions
  • Age of Dragons - Danny Glover
    Photo By: Dragon Quest Productions
  • Leverage - Season 4 - "The Van Gogh Job" - Danny Glover and Beth Riesgraf
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • Leverage - Season 4 - "The Van Gogh Job" - Danny Glover, Timothy Hutton, Gina Bellman, Beth Riesgraf and Aldis Hodge
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 4 - "My Name Is Alias" - Danny Glover as Thomas
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/NBC
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 4 - "My Name Is Alias" - Danny Glover as Thomas and Eddie Steeples as Darnell
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/NBC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "Separation Anxiety" - Danny Glover as Isaac, Sally Field as Nora
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "The Feast of the Epiphany" - Balthazar Getty as Tommy, Sarah Jane Morris as Julia, Danny Glover as Isaac
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "The Feast of the Epiphany" - Danny Glover as Isaac, Sally Field as Nora
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "Two Places" - Danny Glover as Isaac
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "Two Places" - Rob Lowe as Robert, Danny Glover as Isaac
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Danny Glover - "Ghost of Cite Soleil" party, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Danny Glover and Harry Belafonte - BET Awards, June 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Danny Glover and Zeke Mullins - "Great Night In Harlem", April 2006
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop