Danny GloverCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danny Lebern Glover

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Activist

User Rating: (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us ha…

Danny Glover
Danny Glover to Play Blair Underwood's Father on Ironside

Five-time Emmy nominee Danny Glover will appear on NBC's new crime drama Ironside, the net…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:00am
Angels in the Outfield TBS

A young baseball fan prays for help for his losing team and his prayers are answered by an angel. A remake of the 1951 film of the same name.

Mon Feb 2 11:00pm
Blindness Syfy

Near-apocalyptic conditions arise when the world is stricken with a mysterious case of blindness. A small group of citizens are quarantined and put their survival skills to the test.

Tue Feb 3 9:30am
Blindness Syfy

Near-apocalyptic conditions arise when the world is stricken with a mysterious case of blindness. A small group of citizens are quarantined and put their survival skills to the test.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop