Danny Elfman Celebrity Watchlist

Danny Elfman

Birth Name: Daniel Robert Elfman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 29, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Composer, Musician, Singer-songwriter, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)
Alice In Wonderland
00:44 — From Walt Disney Pictures and visionary director Tim Burton comes an epic 3D fantasy adventure ALICE IN WONDERLAND, a magical and imaginative twist on (more…)
The Wolfman
00:51 — Inspired by the classic Universal film that launched a legacy of horror, The Wolfman brings the myth of a cursed man back to its iconic origins. Osca (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 8:50am
Edward Scissorhands STZEN

A family takes in a young man with scissors for hands. He is the unfinished experiment of a local eccentric who died before completing his creation. Dubbed Edward, he quickly falls in love with the family's oldest daughter, and becomes something of a sensa (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:00am
American Hustle FXX

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:10am
Batman MAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Robert Elfman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 29, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Composer, Musician, Singer-songwriter, Voice-overs