Danny Elfman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Robert Elfman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 29, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Composer, Musician, Singer-songwriter, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:00am
Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood HBO2e

A preacher and a detective team up against a brothel full of voluptuous vampires led by fanged supermodel Angie Everhart. Rafe: Dennis Miller. Katherine: Erika Eleniak. Reverend: Chris Sarandon. Caleb: Corey Feldman. Unbilled cameo by Whoopi Goldberg.

Fri Mar 6 6:30am
Hot to Trot HBO2e

A stockbroker gets market tips from a talking horse.

Sat Mar 7 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBO2e

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop