Danny DeVito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia</em>

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Renewed for 13th and 14th Seasons

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia will make television history. The FXX comedy, which recently concluded its 11th season and is slated for a 12th next year, has been renewed for 13th and 14th seasons, FX Networks announced Friday. When Sunny reaches… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salinger - Trailer
02:31 — SALINGER features interviews with 150 subjects including Salinger's friends, colleagues and members of his inner circle who have never spoken on the r (more…)
Pulp Fiction
00:43 — A pair of low-rent hit men, Vincent Vega (John Travolta) and Jules Winnfield (Samuel L. Jackson), are sent out to collect a stolen briefcase for their (more…)
Taxi - Giving Up Acting
03:40 — Bobby decides to give up acting when he loses a role because he doesn't have the right look. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:25pm
Freedom Writers SHO

A fact-based story about an idealistic teacher at a tough high school in California who tries to inspire her troubled students through journal writing.

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:35pm
Reno 911!: Miami MOMAX

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember IFC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal but…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Richard Simmons Goes Crazy and Oprah's Big Hang-Up

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Arrival: Viewers say goodbye to 24/7 soccer coverage and hell…

Richard Griffiths
Harry Potter Actor Richard Griffiths Dies at 65

Richard Griffiths, who played Uncle Vernon in the Harry Potter franchise, has died, The Associated P…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Danny DeVito, Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman Get Back Together

Following their shocking separation in October, longtime Hollywood couple Danny DeVito and Rhea Perl…

Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito on Rhea Perlman: "We're Still Together"

Love isn't dead! Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman are working on salvaging their marriage after separat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.
  • Birth Place: Neptune, NJ
  • Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »