Danny DeVito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia</em>

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Renewed for 13th and 14th Seasons

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia will make television history. The FXX comedy, which recently concluded its 11th season and is slated for a 12th next year, has been renewed for 13th and 14th seasons, FX Networks announced Friday. When Sunny reaches… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Danny DeVito Makes Passionate Plea For Gun Control Following Orlando Shooting
01:45 — The 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia' star was emotional on set, just two days after the Orlando massacre.
Danny DeVito Makes Passionate Plea for Gun Control Following Orlando Shooting
01:45 — The 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia' star was emotional on set, just two days after the Orlando massacre.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 1
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia is a half-hour comedy that focuses on four friends who own and operate a bar in South Philadelphia and try to mainta (more…)
Sneak Peak
04:43 — Check out this sneak peak

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 7:10pm
Get Shorty HBOSGe

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:55am
Be Cool STARZ

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:22am
The Virgin Suicides SUND

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal but…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Richard Simmons Goes Crazy and Oprah's Big Hang-Up

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Arrival: Viewers say goodbye to 24/7 soccer coverage and hell…

Richard Griffiths
Harry Potter Actor Richard Griffiths Dies at 65

Richard Griffiths, who played Uncle Vernon in the Harry Potter franchise, has died, The Associated P…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Danny DeVito, Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman Get Back Together

Following their shocking separation in October, longtime Hollywood couple Danny DeVito and Rhea Perl…

Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito on Rhea Perlman: "We're Still Together"

Love isn't dead! Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman are working on salvaging their marriage after separat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.
  • Birth Place: Neptune, NJ
  • Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »