Danny DeVito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia</em>

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Renewed for 13th and 14th Seasons

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia will make television history. The FXX comedy, which recently concluded its 11th season and is slated for a 12th next year, has been renewed for 13th and 14th seasons, FX Networks announced Friday. When Sunny reaches… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Gap Girls and Di
04:33 — Lucy and Christy talk customers into clothes that don't fit before Di complains to the manager that their enormous pants ruined her date.
Canis Cologne
01:18 — Calvin Klein introduces Canis, a new perfume that dogs find irresistible.
Monologue: Danny DeVito and Rob Schneider Will Do Anything for a Laugh
04:31 — Host Danny DeVito and Rob Schneider do a song and dance number about how they'll do anything for a laugh, no matter how shameful or embarrassing.
How I Wrote That Song: Alessia Cara "Here"
02:09 — Alessia Cara explains how feeling weird at a party inspired the lyrics to "Here."

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:00am
Other People's Money HBOSGe

A corporate raider sets his sights on a company and the lawyer seeking to prevent its takeover, while the organization's chairman sends his stepdaughter to woo him.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones HBO

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal but…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Richard Simmons Goes Crazy and Oprah's Big Hang-Up

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Arrival: Viewers say goodbye to 24/7 soccer coverage and hell…

Richard Griffiths
Harry Potter Actor Richard Griffiths Dies at 65

Richard Griffiths, who played Uncle Vernon in the Harry Potter franchise, has died, The Associated P…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Danny DeVito, Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman Get Back Together

Following their shocking separation in October, longtime Hollywood couple Danny DeVito and Rhea Perl…

Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito on Rhea Perlman: "We're Still Together"

Love isn't dead! Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman are working on salvaging their marriage after separat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.
  • Birth Place: Neptune, NJ
  • Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans