Danny DeVito Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 7:45am
The Jewel of the Nile ENC

A new chapter of adventures with Kathleen Turner and Michael Douglas in the sequel to "Romancing the Stone." Danny DeVito, Spiros Focas. Holy Man: Avner Eisenberg. Tarak: Paul David Magid. Barak: Howard Jay Patterson. Karak: Randall Edwin Nelson. Rachid: H (more…)

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
The War of the Roses SUNDe

Danny DeVito directed and plays a lawyer in this dark comedy about the disintegration of a marriage that leads to a truly hellish divorce. Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner.

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? STARZ

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Mon Mar 9 8:35am
Johnny Dangerously ENC

Puerile sendup of gangster flicks. Michael Keaton, Joe Piscopo, Marilu Henner, Maureen Stapleton. Dundee: Peter Boyle. Tommy: Griffin Dunne. Sally: Glynnis O'Connor. The Pope: Dom DeLuise. Maroni: Richard Dimitri.

Mon Mar 9 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) TBS

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion; Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show. Donny Osmond (more…)

Wed Mar 11 2:30pm
Be Cool TMCe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
Be Cool TMCe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Mar 14 2:15am
Out of Sight SUNDe

Elmore Leonard's wry yarn about a charming bank robber (George Clooney) and a Federal marshal (Jennifer Lopez) who fall for each other. Buddy: Ving Rhames. Maurice Miller: Don Cheadle. Marshall Sisco: Dennis Farina. Ripley: Albert Brooks. Steven Soderbergh (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:45am
Erin Brockovich HBOSGe

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Sat Mar 14 8:30am
The War of the Roses SUNDe

Danny DeVito directed and plays a lawyer in this dark comedy about the disintegration of a marriage that leads to a truly hellish divorce. Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner.

Sat Mar 14 4:00pm
Out of Sight SUNDe

Elmore Leonard's wry yarn about a charming bank robber (George Clooney) and a Federal marshal (Jennifer Lopez) who fall for each other. Buddy: Ving Rhames. Maurice Miller: Don Cheadle. Marshall Sisco: Dennis Farina. Ripley: Albert Brooks. Steven Soderbergh (more…)

Sat Mar 14 8:00pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Sat Mar 14 11:30pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Sun Mar 15 10:30am
Be Cool TMCe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sun Mar 15 6:00pm
Be Cool TMCe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Mon Mar 16 4:25am
Erin Brockovich HBOe

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Mon Mar 16 6:35am
L.A. Confidential STARZ

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Wed Mar 18 1:00am
Out of Sight SUNDe

Elmore Leonard's wry yarn about a charming bank robber (George Clooney) and a Federal marshal (Jennifer Lopez) who fall for each other. Buddy: Ving Rhames. Maurice Miller: Don Cheadle. Marshall Sisco: Dennis Farina. Ripley: Albert Brooks. Steven Soderbergh (more…)

Wed Mar 18 11:30am
The War of the Roses SUNDe

Danny DeVito directed and plays a lawyer in this dark comedy about the disintegration of a marriage that leads to a truly hellish divorce. Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner.

Wed Mar 18 2:00pm
Out of Sight SUNDe

Elmore Leonard's wry yarn about a charming bank robber (George Clooney) and a Federal marshal (Jennifer Lopez) who fall for each other. Buddy: Ving Rhames. Maurice Miller: Don Cheadle. Marshall Sisco: Dennis Farina. Ripley: Albert Brooks. Steven Soderbergh (more…)

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop