Danny DeVito Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Richard Simmons Goes Crazy and Oprah's Big Hang-Up

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Arrival: Viewers say goodbye to 24/7 soccer coverag…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Be Cool TMC

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
Out of Sight SUNDe

Elmore Leonard's wry yarn about a charming bank robber (George Clooney) and a Federal marshal (Jennifer Lopez) who fall for each other. Buddy: Ving Rhames. Maurice Miller: Don Cheadle. Marshall Sisco: Dennis Farina. Ripley: Albert Brooks. Steven Soderbergh (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaThe Gang Goes on Family FightNew(Season 10, Episode 8) FXX

The gang compete on a televised game show.