Danny DeVitoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Richard Simmons Goes Crazy and Oprah's Big Hang-Up

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Arrival: Viewers say goodbye to 24/7 soccer coverag…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
L.A. Confidential SUNDe

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
L.A. Confidential SUNDe

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaPsycho Pete ReturnsNew(Season 10, Episode 3) FXX

The gang is divided when Psycho Pete is released from the mental hospital.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop