Danny DeVito Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Place: Neptune, NJ

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Pertwee, Robin Lord Taylor
Fox's Gotham Casts Alfred, The Penguin and Others

Fox's Gotham is filling out its roster, casting familiar faces from Batman lore, including loyal but…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Richard Simmons Goes Crazy and Oprah's Big Hang-Up

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Arrival: Viewers say goodbye to 24/7 soccer coverage and hell…

Richard Griffiths
Harry Potter Actor Richard Griffiths Dies at 65

Richard Griffiths, who played Uncle Vernon in the Harry Potter franchise, has died, The Associated P…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Danny DeVito, Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman Get Back Together

Following their shocking separation in October, longtime Hollywood couple Danny DeVito and Rhea Perl…

Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman
Danny DeVito on Rhea Perlman: "We're Still Together"

Love isn't dead! Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman are working on salvaging their marriage after separat…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00am
The War of the Roses SUNDe

Danny DeVito directed and plays a lawyer in this dark comedy about the disintegration of a marriage that leads to a truly hellish divorce. Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner.

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Even Money TMC

A fine ensemble cast enlivens this hackneyed cautionary tale following the lives of nine gambling addicts whose fates become entwined. Kim Basinger, Danny DeVito, Nick Cannon, Kelsey Grammer, Ray Liotta, Forest Whitaker. Directed by Mark Rydell.

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Deck the Halls MOMAX

Joyless holiday comedy about an uptight optometrist (Matthew Broderick) feuding with his neighbor (Danny DeVito), who decorates his house with enough Christmas lights to be seen from space. Kristin Davis, Kristin Chenoweth, Alia Shawkat. Directed by John W (more…)