Danny Bonaduce Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dante Daniel Bonaduce

Birth Place: Broomall, PA

Birthday: August 13, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Radio deejay

User Rating:4 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Shot to fame as Danny Partridge on The Partridge Family (1970).
  • Met ex-wife, Gretchen, on a blind date and married her the same day.
  • Began his career resurgence as a radio deejay, working for several stations across the U.S.
  • Featured on the Learning Channel's A Baby Story with his wife when they were expecting their son, Dante.
  • Wrote an autobiography, Random Acts of Badness (2001), about his journey through drug addiction.
  • Family was featured on a VH1 reality show, Breaking Bonaduce, in 2005.

Relationships

  • Amy Railsback — Wife
  • Joe Bonaduce — Father
  • Setsuko Hattori — Ex-wife
  • Gretchen Bonaduce — Ex-wife
  • Dante Bonaduce — Son
  • Isabella Bonaduce — Daughter
  • Betty Bonaduce — Mother