Danneel Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

Danneel Ackles

Named after a street in her small Louisiana hometown, Danneel Harris moved to Los Angeles to become a model. She segued to acting with a guest-starring stint on What I Like About You, then moved to New York for a role on the daytime soap One Life to Live i… (more)

Birth Name: Elta Danneel Graul

Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles

Jensen and Danneel Harris Ackles Are Expecting Twins

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles are having twins! The CW actors confirmed to People that they're expecting a boy and a girl, due later this year. Ackles, who plays Dean Winchester on Supernatural, and Harris Ackles, who played Rachel Gatina o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Benefits Season 1
Friends with Benefits is a half-hour comedy revolving around a group of twenty-something singles as they navigate the difficult, sometimes rewarding y (more…)
Friends With Benefits Season 1
Friends with Benefits is a half-hour comedy revolving around a group of twenty-something singles as they navigate the difficult, sometimes rewarding y (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris
Supernatural's Jensen Ackles and Wife Expecting First Child

There's a supernatural baby on the way! No, we're not talking about an American Horror Story plot po…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elta Danneel Graul
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet