Danielle Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seeing Wells
00:48 — Different Earth, different Wells. Find out if he can be trusted.
Quick Cut: the Man Who Saved Central City
02:53 — Picking up months after the Singularity attacked Central City, Barry is still struggling to forgive himself for Eddie’s death.
Inside: Flash Back
01:09 — Barry time travels back to season 1 of The Flash
Quick Cut: Rupture
02:58 — Zoom arrives back on Earth-1 intent on taking over Central City. Barry and Wells come up with a plan to stop Zoom once and for all but it’s extremely (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
The FlashFlash Back(Season 2, Episode 17) CW

Barry becomes determined to get back to Earth-2 to stop Zoom, but he realizes he needs to increase his speed. He travels back in time and masquerades as his earlier self to get his arch-nemesis Dr. Wells to teach him how to run faster. But while there, Bar (more…)

I’ll Watch1024 Watching
Thu Sep 8 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHolidaze(Season 6, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's father (Frankie Faison) visits for the holidays, and he voices his disapproval of her life choices. Meanwhile, a woman from Mark's past shows up, complicating things with Lexie; and Meredith defends the Chief when he's criticized by Thatcher (Jeff (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Tue Sep 13 8:00pm
The FlashVersus Zoom(Season 2, Episode 18) CW

Equipped with the tachyon device, Barry believes he is fast enough to stop Zoom and wants to open the breaches to catch him. Harry strongly advises against that plan but after Barry convinces him, Harry reveals that Cisco has the power to re-open the brea (more…)

I’ll Watch1345 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash's Danielle Panabaker Teases the Introduction of Killer Frost and Velocity 9

Nothing can prepare you for Caitlin's doppelganger

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Reveals First Look at Killer Frost

This look at evil Caitlin Snow is giving us chills!

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Grant Gustin, Stephen Amell
On the Set: Arrow and Flash Stars Reveal Crossover Secrets

If you've ever wondered who would win in a fight between the Arrow (Stephen Amell) and The Flash (Gr…

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend