Danielle Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: The Race of His Life
02:58 — After Zoom reveals his true plan, Barry vows to do whatever it takes to stop him.
Grab a Slice With Candice and Carlos
02:45 — Carlos and Candice slice up your questions!
Quick Cut: the Runaway Dinosaur
02:58 — With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of an old enemy – Girder (guest star Greg Finley).
Quick Cut: Rupture
02:58 — Zoom arrives back on Earth-1 intent on taking over Central City. Barry and Wells come up with a plan to stop Zoom once and for all but it’s extremely (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 4:00pm
BonesThe Shot in the Dark(Season 8, Episode 15) TNT

Brennan is shot while working late at the lab, but her condition is further complicated by logic-defying visions of her deceased mother. Meanwhile, the team's investigation of the incident reveals that the perpetrator may be linked to the Jeffersonian.

I’ll Watch1653 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
The FlashEnter Zoom(Season 2, Episode 6) CW

Barry engineers a dangerous plan to defeat Zoom, but Caitlin sides with Jay and deems it too dangerous for Barry to engage with the speed demon. However, Iris shows her support and brings forth a surprising ally.

I’ll Watch1022 Watching
Sat Jul 9 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitIntoxicated(Season 6, Episode 19) ION

Benson and Stabler respond to the accusation of a mother (Cathy Moriarty) who claims that her 15-year-old daughter was raped by a boyfriend, 21. Simone Bryce: Glenne Headly. Carrie: Danielle Panabaker. Justin Sharp: Jon Foster. Trevor Langan: Peter Hermann (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash's Danielle Panabaker Teases the Introduction of Killer Frost and Velocity 9

Nothing can prepare you for Caitlin's doppelganger

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Reveals First Look at Killer Frost

This look at evil Caitlin Snow is giving us chills!

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Grant Gustin, Stephen Amell
On the Set: Arrow and Flash Stars Reveal Crossover Secrets

If you've ever wondered who would win in a fight between the Arrow (Stephen Amell) and The Flash (Gr…

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
  • Birth Place: Augusta, GA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor