Danielle Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piranha 3DD: David Koechner and Danielle Panabaker
04:41 — David Koechner and Danielle Panabaker talk female anatomy, arthouse film and global phenomenon called David Hasselhoff for upcoming horror flick 'Pira (more…)
Next On: Kill the Messenger
00:30 — An attack on Alison sends Raylan to Harlan in search of payback, while Boyd scrambles to arrange protection for Ava.
Danielle Panabaker Teases Caitlin Flashback, Killer Snow and 'Arrow' Crossover
02:47 — Dan Fienberg caught up with Danielle Panabaker in Vancouver to chat about 'The Flash'.
'The Flash' Regular Carlos Valdes Wants a Suit for Cisco
03:43 — Carlos Valdes wasn't aware of Danielle Panabaker's upcoming character shift when we told him. So, naturally, we ask if he knew anything about Cisco's (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The FlashFast Lane(Season 2, Episode 12) CW

Barry teams up with Wells to find a way to close the breaches, but they are distracted by a meta-human nicknamed Tar Pit who can transform into liquid asphalt. Meanwhile, Iris becomes concerned for Wally's safety when she learns he is drag racing.

I’ll Watch1251 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitIntoxicated(Season 6, Episode 19) USA

Benson and Stabler respond to the accusation of a mother (Cathy Moriarty) who claims that her 15-year-old daughter was raped by a boyfriend, 21. Simone Bryce: Glenne Headly. Carrie: Danielle Panabaker. Justin Sharp: Jon Foster. Trevor Langan: Peter Hermann (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
The FlashFlash Back(Season 2, Episode 17) CW

Barry becomes determined to get back to Earth-2 to stop Zoom, but he realizes he needs to increase his speed. He travels back in time and masquerades as his earlier self to get his arch-nemesis Dr. Wells to teach him how to run faster. But while there, Bar (more…)

I’ll Watch1007 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash's Danielle Panabaker Teases the Introduction of Killer Frost and Velocity 9

Nothing can prepare you for Caitlin's doppelganger

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Reveals First Look at Killer Frost

This look at evil Caitlin Snow is giving us chills!

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Grant Gustin, Stephen Amell
On the Set: Arrow and Flash Stars Reveal Crossover Secrets

If you've ever wondered who would win in a fight between the Arrow (Stephen Amell) and The Flash (Gr…

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay