Danielle Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Promo Reel
00:32 — Don't miss out on Season 2 extra content!
'The Flash' Star Danielle Panabaker Is Engaged!
01:01 — The 28-year-old actress is set to marry her boyfriend, Hayes Robbins.
'The Flash' Star Danielle Panabaker Is Engaged!
01:00 — The 28-year-old actress is set to marry her boyfriend, Hayes Robbins.
The Talk - Ken Jeong Calls "Dr. Ken" A "Dream Come True"
01:30 — Actor Ken Jeong visits "The Talk" to discuss his new series "Dr. Ken," telling the hosts that the show is loosely based on his home life and his past (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitIntoxicated(Season 6, Episode 19) USA

Benson and Stabler respond to the accusation of a mother (Cathy Moriarty) who claims that her 15-year-old daughter was raped by a boyfriend, 21. Simone Bryce: Glenne Headly. Carrie: Danielle Panabaker. Justin Sharp: Jon Foster. Trevor Langan: Peter Hermann (more…)

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash's Danielle Panabaker Teases the Introduction of Killer Frost and Velocity 9

Nothing can prepare you for Caitlin's doppelganger

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Reveals First Look at Killer Frost

This look at evil Caitlin Snow is giving us chills!

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Grant Gustin, Stephen Amell
On the Set: Arrow and Flash Stars Reveal Crossover Secrets

If you've ever wondered who would win in a fight between the Arrow (Stephen Amell) and The Flash (Gr…

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor