Danielle Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>

The Flash's Danielle Panabaker Teases the Introduction of Killer Frost and Velocity 9

The Flash fans have been waiting patiently to meet Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) villainous alter-ego Killer Frost. On Tuesday we'll finally get the honor, when Barry (Grant Gustin), Wells (Tom Cavanagh) and Cisco (Carlos Valdes) visit Earth-2.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Escape from Earth-2
02:58 — On Earth-2, the team races to find Zoom’s lair and asks for help from the most unexpected source.
The Crazies - Trailer
00:41 — Imagine living in a small town where everything is safe and happy, until suddenly it isn't. Imagine your friends and neighbors going quickly and horr (more…)
Friday The 13Th - Official Trailer
02:34 — A group of young adults visits the old Camp Crystal Lake. Their fun gets interrupted by the maniac Jason Voorhees.
The Shunning - Official Trailer
01:12 — Katie Lapp (Danielle Panabaker) has always struggled with the rules that define her sheltered Amish community, but when a wealthy outsider (Sherry Str (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 8:00pm
The FlashThe Runaway Dinosaur(Season 2, Episode 21) CW

With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of Girder, an old enemy. Realizing Girder is retracing his steps from his last attack, Iris volunteers to act as bait to trap him in S.T.A.R. Labs. Meanwhile, Barry fights to return to hi (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue May 17 8:00pm
The FlashInvincibleNew(Season 2, Episode 22) CW

After Zoom unleashes an army of Earth-2 meta-humans on Central City, Barry is shaken when he sees their leader is the Black Canary's Earth-2 doppelgänger, the Black Siren. Meanwhile, Wally takes to the streets to help the Flash stop the meta-humans, whic (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Panabaker, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Reveals First Look at Killer Frost

This look at evil Caitlin Snow is giving us chills!

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Grant Gustin, Stephen Amell
On the Set: Arrow and Flash Stars Reveal Crossover Secrets

If you've ever wondered who would win in a fight between the Arrow (Stephen Amell) and The Flash (Gr…

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
  • Birth Place: Augusta, GA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »