Danielle Panabaker Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: September 19, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Grant Gustin, Stephen Amell
On the Set: Arrow and Flash Stars Reveal Crossover Secrets

If you've ever wondered who would win in a fight between the Arrow (Stephen Amell) and The Flash (Gr…

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Robbie Amell, Firestorm
The Flash Taps Robbie Amell as Firestorm

Robbie Amell has joined the cast of The Flash in a recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned. The Tomo…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
The FlashTrickstersNew(Season 1, Episode 17) CW

A copycat killer known as the Trickster sets off bombs in Central City. In an effort to stop him, Barry and Joe seek help from the original Trickster, a criminal mastermind who has been imprisoned for 20 years. Meanwhile, Iris asks Eddie to help with a cas (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The FlashThe Nuclear Man(Season 1, Episode 13) CW

Barry goes after Ronnie when he realizes Caitlin's fiancé is a dangerous meta-human who attacked a physicist. To track him, Barry visits Dr. Martin Stein who is working on a project called F.I.R.E.S.T.O.R.M. Meanwhile, Barry struggles to balance his dutie (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The FlashFallout(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

A nuclear explosion separates Ronnie and Dr. Stein. When General Eiling targets Firestorm, the two must decide whether they are safer together or apart. Meanwhile, Mason Bridge tells Iris that something secret is going on at S.T.A.R. Labs; and Stein gives (more…)