Danielle Fishel Celebrity Watchlist

Danielle Fishel

Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World

Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's always been."And just like it will be again on Friday's Girl Meets World, when Cory (Ben Savage) finally reunites with his BFF. Shawn (Rider Strong), along with Cory's parents Alan (William Russ) and Amy (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lance Bass and Topanga?
Season 10 Episode 61 Show Highlight: Andy reveals that Lance Bass went to prom with Boy Meets World star Danielle Fishel.
Danielle Fishel Is Lizdsay Taylorhan
Everyone is happy to hear that Danielle Fishel is starring in the 'Boy Meets World' reboot, except for one person--the janitor.
'Greatest Album Of All Time'
Caroline takes a look at the top trending stories on the internet, including Kendall and Kylie's twitter rant against partying rumors, Bill Murray's ' (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 6:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Texas - Part 1(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Part 1 of 3. Riley, Maya and Farkle head to Texas with Lucas, who is entered in a bull-riding competition at a rodeo in his hometown.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Texas - Part 2(Season 2, Episode 21) DISNEY

Part 2 of 3. Riley, Maya and Lucas try to figure out their feelings while they are together in Texas. Country duo Maddie and Tae appear.

I’ll Watch465 Watching
Sat Feb 13 7:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Texas - Part 3(Season 2, Episode 22) DISNEY

Part 3 of 3. Riley, Maya and Lucas deal with the aftermath of what happened in Texas.

I’ll Watch297 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World Renewed for Season 2

The girl will keep meeting the world! Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a second seaso…

Ben Savage
Watch Ben Savage (Try to) Explain How They Can Afford That Brownstone on Girl Meets World

Cory and Topanga have gone from the Philly 'burbs to New York City living on Girl Meets World — and…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World's Ben Savage: "We're Telling a New Story"

Like his Boy Meets World alter ego Cory Matthews, Ben Savage was a little hesitant stepping into a (…

Boy Meets World
Pilot Inspector: Re-Meeting Boy Meets World

On Friday, Disney will attempt to revive TGIF when the anticipated Boy Meets World sequel series Gir…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World: Listen to the Theme Song Now!

Girl Meets World's premiere is still more than a month away, but fans can listen to the theme song n…

Danielle Fishel, Rowan Blanchard, Ben Savage
Girl Meets World Finally Gets a Premiere Date

The highly anticipated Boy Meets World spin-off will finally hit the air this summer: Girl Meets Wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel
  • Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Reporter