Danielle Fishel Celebrity Watchlist

Danielle Fishel

Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danielle Fishel and Tim Belusko

Girl Meets World Star Danielle Fishel and Husband Divorce

Girl Meets World and Boy Meets World star Danielle Fishel and her husband, craft beer salesman Tim Belusko, have divorced, People reports. Fishel filed for divorce on Oct. 23, 2015 in Orange County, Calif., and the divorce was finalized on March 17,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Girl Meets World Volume 6
Riley and Maya continue to navigate the trials of high school, and as always, they plan to do it together.
Girl Meets World Volume 6
Riley and Maya continue to navigate the trials of high school, and as always, they plan to do it together.
How We Stayed Grounded in the 90’s
02:31 — “Boy Meets World” turned “Girl Meets World” stars Danielle Fishel and Ben Savage discuss with Larry how they maintained relatively normal lives despit (more…)
“Boy Meets World” Dudes Go to Topanga’s Book Signing!
02:08 — Danielle Fishel’s got a new memoir out, and as one lady put it, “she’s still alive?!”

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Jexica(Season 3, Episode 3) DISNEY

Riley creates an online alter-ego, Jexica, when she doesn't feel confident that her new high school classmates will like the real her. Meanwhile, Cory and Topanga struggle with Auggie's Internet usage.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets I Do(Season 3, Episode 10) DISNEY

Maya becomes concerned about Shawn and Katy's upcoming wedding.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Bear(Season 3, Episode 12) DISNEY

Riley's childhood teddy bear, Barry the Bear, goes missing and she enlists the help of her family to find it.

I’ll Watch295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's always been."And just like it will be again on Friday's Girl…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World Renewed for Season 2

The girl will keep meeting the world! Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a second seaso…

Ben Savage
Watch Ben Savage (Try to) Explain How They Can Afford That Brownstone on Girl Meets World

Cory and Topanga have gone from the Philly 'burbs to New York City living on Girl Meets World — and…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World's Ben Savage: "We're Telling a New Story"

Like his Boy Meets World alter ego Cory Matthews, Ben Savage was a little hesitant stepping into a (…

Boy Meets World
Pilot Inspector: Re-Meeting Boy Meets World

How does Boy Meets World hold up?

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World: Listen to the Theme Song Now!

Girl Meets World's premiere is still more than a month away, but fans can listen to the theme song n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel
  • Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Reporter