Danielle Fishel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Reporter

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's always been."And just like it will be again on Fri…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World Renewed for Season 2

The girl will keep meeting the world! Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a se…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldKiller Bee(Season 1, Episode 5) ABCFAM

When Cory learns that the geography-bee winner will get to be a batboy at the World Series, he maps out a plan to participate. Cory: Ben Savage. Heather: Nikki Cox. Minkus: Lee Norris. Contestant No. 5: Branelle Dahl.

Wed Mar 4 12:30am
Boy Meets WorldGrandma Was a Rolling Stone(Season 1, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Grandma visits the Matthews' house and makes some big promises, including one to Cory she can't keep. Jessica: Keri Russell. Eric: Will Friedle. Alan: William Russ.

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
Boy Meets WorldTeacher's Bet(Season 1, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Under the impression that teaching is easier than learning, Cory ends up teaching social studies for a week as part of a bet with Mr. Feeny. Linda: Lindsay Price. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Minkus: Lee Norris.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop