Danielle Fishel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Reporter

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's always been."And just like it will be again on Fri…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World Renewed for Season 2

The girl will keep meeting the world! Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a se…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
Boy Meets WorldEverybody Loves Stuart(Season 6, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Cory faces expulsion when he strikes back---literally---at a popular professor (Fred Savage) who hit on Topanga. Cory: Ben Savage. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Shawn: Rider Strong. Mr. Feeny: William Daniels.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
Boy Meets WorldYou're Married, You're Dead(Season 6, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Cory (Ben Savage) tries to prove Topanga doesn't control him by joining his pals at a club featuring scantily clad waitresses. But while he's there, he loses his engagement ring. Dan: Phil Buckman. Louie: Shaun Weiss. Topanga: Danielle Fishel.

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets 1961(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

Cory gives the class a living history assignment that takes the four friends back to New York City in 1961.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop