Danielle Fishel Celebrity Watchlist

Danielle Fishel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Reporter

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's always been."And just like it will be again on Friday's Girl…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World Renewed for Season 2

The girl will keep meeting the world! Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a second seaso…

Ben Savage
Watch Ben Savage (Try to) Explain How They Can Afford That Brownstone on Girl Meets World

Cory and Topanga have gone from the Philly 'burbs to New York City living on Girl Meets World — and…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World's Ben Savage: "We're Telling a New Story"

Like his Boy Meets World alter ego Cory Matthews, Ben Savage was a little hesitant stepping into a (…

Boy Meets World
Pilot Inspector: Re-Meeting Boy Meets World

On Friday, Disney will attempt to revive TGIF when the anticipated Boy Meets World sequel series Gir…

Girl Meets World
Girl Meets World: Listen to the Theme Song Now!

Girl Meets World's premiere is still more than a month away, but fans can listen to the theme song n…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Brother(Season 1, Episode 15) DISNEY

Riley babysits Auggie when Cory and Topanga go out to celebrate their anniversary.

Sun Mar 29 1:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Game Night(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Riley invites her friends to join a family game night, and Maya is excited to learn that Riley's Uncle Josh is participating as well.