Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(921 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniela Ruah, Eric Christian Olsen, <em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Kensi Consider a Career Change?

We already know that a Kensi-Deeks engagement is coming down the pike on NCIS: Los Angeles, and a conversation about whether to have kids will likely follow. But that discussion will open a whole new box of questions for the couple, and they may hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cool J & O'Connell Conspire On 'NCIS: LA'
02:06 — On NCIS: LA, "Kensi" (Daniela Ruah) speaks three different languages, is a skilled lip-reader, and can interpret Morse code, but has trouble taking a (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Daniela Ruah on Expecting Her Second Child: 'I Feel Incredible'
02:38 — The 'NCIS: Los Angeles' star dished on how they camouflaged her growing belly while filming the CBS drama.
Fan Q&A with NCIS: LA's Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen
04:39 — Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen of NCIS: Los Angeles answer your fan submitted questions.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Daniela Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen Tease Big Things For Densi On NCIS: Los Angeles
02:46 — The pair took the Comic-Con stage and talked about the 'perspective-altering obstacles' their characters face in the upcoming season.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:04am
NCIS: Los AngelesExpiration Date(Season 6, Episode 16) USA

Sam is shot while trying to apprehend a spy contracted by the CIA. The team enlist the help of Thapa, the elite Nepali soldier from their past, to help locate the shooter. Meanwhile, Kensi and Deeks have their first official argument.

I’ll Watch800 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesSavoir Faire(Season 6, Episode 17) USA

An Afghan solider who was training in the U.S. is killed. The investigation reveals that two of his fellow soldiers who were also in training are missing. The team is tasked with finding them before they are forced by their captors to reveal classified mil (more…)

I’ll Watch1376 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesFighting Shadows(Season 6, Episode 18) USA

The team investigate when three FBI agents are killed in an explosion following a successful undercover sting operation. Meanwhile, Deeks and Kensi realize Hetty knows about their relationship when she pairs Kensi with Sam, and Deeks with Callen during the (more…)

I’ll Watch751 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay