Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(934 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

‚ÄčNCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 2)
00:47 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 1)
01:17 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Preview)
00:30 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, with Hetty being held in D.C. for questioning, and another still in the ICU fo (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - White Picket Fence
02:04 — Deeks and Blye discuss the future.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesActive MeasuresNew(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

Season 7 begins with Callen going rogue and embarking on a secret mission that leaves Sam and the team in the dark. Hetty demands his operation be shut down and that the team intercept him before it's too late.

I’ll Watch1669 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesDriving Miss DiazNew(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A 20-year-old Peruvian massacre is investigated after a famous fashion model, believed to be one of the survivors, becomes a potential target. Kensi goes undercover as the model's assistant, while Deeks poses as her chauffeur.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesCommand & ControlNew(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

Callen and Sam mysteriously receive a cell phone and the caller threatens the lives of innocent people if the two don't do exactly what he says.

I’ll Watch673 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.