Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(932 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

‚ÄčNCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Preview)
00:30 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, with Hetty being held in D.C. for questioning, and another still in the ICU fo (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - White Picket Fence
02:04 — Deeks and Blye discuss the future.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Man Down
02:25 — NCIS take a major set back in Syria.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Party Police
03:35 — The NCIS team catch up with an important suspect.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLeipei(Season 6, Episode 7) ESQTV

A man is murdered by a small drone, and the investigation reveals he was connected to a terrorist group that is planning an attack on Long Beach. With time running out, Nell uses her drone expertise to try to prevent a disaster.

I’ll Watch678 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Grey Man(Season 6, Episode 8) ESQTV

Kensi and Deeks investigate the murder of a homeless man, who was a former marine and CIA agent. The probe reveals the victim had connections to the Mexican cartel.

I’ll Watch751 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesTraitor(Season 6, Episode 9) ESQTV

Hetty orders a lockdown after Granger is poisoned by the mole and Eric becomes one of the seven suspects in the case.

I’ll Watch1857 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.