Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(921 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniela Ruah, Eric Christian Olsen, <em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Kensi Consider a Career Change?

We already know that a Kensi-Deeks engagement is coming down the pike on NCIS: Los Angeles, and a conversation about whether to have kids will likely follow. But that discussion will open a whole new box of questions for the couple, and they may hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: Inside the Complicated Baby Triangle On 'NCIS: Los Angeles'
02:09 — Daniela Ruah and co-star Eric Christian Olsen are both expecting their second child.
Daniela Ruah On Expecting Her Second Child: 'I Feel Incredible'
02:37 — The 'NCIS: Los Angeles' star dished on how they camouflaged her growing belly while filming the CBS drama.
Cool J & O'Connell Conspire On 'NCIS: LA'
02:06 — On NCIS: LA, "Kensi" (Daniela Ruah) speaks three different languages, is a skilled lip-reader, and can interpret Morse code, but has trouble taking a (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Daniela Ruah on Expecting Her Second Child: 'I Feel Incredible'
02:38 — The 'NCIS: Los Angeles' star dished on how they camouflaged her growing belly while filming the CBS drama.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:30pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBetrayal(Season 3, Episode 9) ESQTV

Sam disappears in the Sudan during an undercover mission with the CIA.

I’ll Watch1200 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:30pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Debt(Season 3, Episode 10) ESQTV

Hetty is forced to fire Deeks when he makes a costly error during a stakeout; and Kensi is caught off guard by emotions that arise when she has to say good-bye to her partner.

I’ll Watch1117 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:30pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHigher Power(Season 3, Episode 11) ESQTV

The team searches for a classified device that was stolen from a college research facility and has the capability of destroying Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch1126 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans