Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(923 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniela Ruah, Eric Christian Olsen, <em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Kensi Consider a Career Change?

We already know that a Kensi-Deeks engagement is coming down the pike on NCIS: Los Angeles, and a conversation about whether to have kids will likely follow. But that discussion will open a whole new box of questions for the couple, and they may hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - High-Value Target/Belly of the Beast (Sneak Peek 1)
00:51 — Under Secretary of Defense Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) insists on new leadership and takes over the Los Angeles unit from Hetty and Granger on NCIS: (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - High-Value Target/Belly of the Beast (Sneak Peek 2)
01:20 — Under Secretary of Defense Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) insists on new leadership and takes over the Los Angeles unit from Hetty and Granger on NCIS: (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - Belly of the Beast (Sneak Peek)
00:43 — After NCIS fails to locate a mole in the department, Under Secretary of Defense Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) insists on new leadership and takes over (more…)
NCIS:LA moves to Sunday
01:08 — Daniela Ruah and LL Cool J talk up Sunday's premiere!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:05am
NCIS: Los AngelesPast Lives(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

Callen goes undercover as an old alias from his past to investigate the murder of a recently released convict.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesExposure(Season 5, Episode 23) ESQTV

A deadly explosion at a military-sponsored charity event is investigated, as is a news reporter's claim of who is responsible.

I’ll Watch1074 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesDeep Trouble(Season 5, Episode 24) ESQTV

Season 5 ends with the team learning that a cartel plans to transport billions of dollars worth of cocaine from Colombia to the U.S. using a submarine. Callen and Sam are assigned the task of locating the missing vessel. Meanwhile, Hetty is called to Washi (more…)

I’ll Watch1544 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet