Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(917 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniela Ruah, Eric Christian Olsen, <em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Kensi Consider a Career Change?

We already know that a Kensi-Deeks engagement is coming down the pike on NCIS: Los Angeles, and a conversation about whether to have kids will likely follow. But that discussion will open a whole new box of questions for the couple, and they may hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fan Q&A with NCIS: LA's Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen
04:39 — Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen of NCIS: Los Angeles answer your fan submitted questions.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Daniela Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen Tease Big Things For Densi On NCIS: Los Angeles
02:46 — The pair took the Comic-Con stage and talked about the 'perspective-altering obstacles' their characters face in the upcoming season.
CBS Fan Favorites - 2016 San Diego Comic-Con Sizzle Reel
01:13 — It's Throwback Thursday at Comic-Con with some of your favorite CBS stars! Join Eric Christian Olsen ("NCIS: Los Angeles"), Daniela Ruah ("NCIS: Los A (more…)
Season 5 Recap
04:38 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS: Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThree Hearts(Season 5, Episode 21) ESQUI

An undercover NCIS agent is taken into custody when he is suspected of working for the smuggler he is supposed to be investigating. Meanwhile, Kensi and Deeks discuss their relationship when Kensi returns to the field.

I’ll Watch945 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesOne More Chance(Season 5, Episode 22) ESQUI

A 10-year-old girl Sam once provided protection detail for in Saudi Arabia goes missing, and he's convinced her disappearance is directly connected to the theft of software for a new unmanned-aerial vehicle being developed by her engineer father.

I’ll Watch1027 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesExposure(Season 5, Episode 23) ESQUI

A deadly explosion at a military-sponsored charity event is investigated, as is a news reporter's claim of who is responsible.

I’ll Watch1073 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »