Daniela Ruah Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (665 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 9:59pm
NCIS: Los AngelesDeep Trouble, Part II(Season 6, Episode 1) CBS

Season 6 begins with Callen and Sam becoming trapped in an armed submarine that terrorists aim at an aircraft carrier in San Diego. Meanwhile, Hetty defies orders and forgoes a trip to Washington, D.C., to help locate Callen and Sam, and prevent the attack (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesFull Throttle(Season 1, Episode 17) ESQTV

The team investigates the death of a sailor who died in an underground street race, and they find that his car was sabotaged.

Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlood Brothers(Season 1, Episode 18) ESQTV

The team investigates the death of a Marine in a drive-by shooting, and they believe that the victim's brother may be the next target.

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHand-to-Hand(Season 1, Episode 19) ESQTV

When the murder of a Marine is connected to a mixed-martial-arts gym, Sam goes undercover as a fighter. Several MMA fighters have cameos, including Dan Henderson, Frank Shamrock, Gilbert Melendez, Josh Thomson, K.J. Noons, and Cung Le.

Tue Mar 3 3:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesFame(Season 1, Episode 20) ESQTV

The murder of a Navy officer is connected to a prominent socialite, and the team investigates with the help of LAPD liaison Marty Deeks (Eric Christian Olsen).

Tue Mar 3 4:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesFound(Season 1, Episode 21) ESQTV

Months after Dom's abduction, the team receives video evidence that he's being held hostage, and they race to rescue him.

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHunted(Season 1, Episode 22) ESQTV

The team hunts a terrorist who escaped while in Army custody during a secret transfer in Los Angeles.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBurned(Season 1, Episode 23) ESQTV

Callen's cover is blown and he must sever his ties with NCIS to protect the team, while the team investigates the security leak.

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesCallen G.(Season 1, Episode 24) ESQTV

In the first-season finale, Callen has something personal at stake in his search for a woman who not only knows the location of a fortune to be used to fund a war in the Middle East, but clues to Callen's unknown past.

Fri Mar 6 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHuman Traffic(Season 2, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the second-season opener, an agent vanishes while on an assignment, and the team, along with new liaison Marty Deeks (Eric Christian Olsen), works with the LAPD in a case involving human trafficking in order to find the agent.

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlack Widow(Season 2, Episode 2) ESQTV

An agent is killed by a secret hit squad, and the team works quickly before another agent is murdered.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBorderline(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Derek and Kensi partner on a mission to find three marines who disappeared after their Humvee was ambushed in the desert.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesSpecial Delivery(Season 2, Episode 4) ESQTV

A marine with high security clearance is found dead in a parking lot in Beverly Hills, and one of his hands is missing.

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLittle Angels(Season 2, Episode 5) ESQTV

The team races against the clock when a videotape shows the kidnapped daughter of a naval commander being buried alive.

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesStandoff(Season 2, Episode 6) ESQTV

A navy recruitment center is taken over by an armed woman, and the team responds, only to find out that the woman is Callen's former partner, Tracy Keller.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesAnonymous(Season 2, Episode 7) ESQTV

A state department employee and a plastic surgeon are killed by terrorists whose faces were surgically altered, and the team tries to find the only witness who can identify their new faces.

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBounty(Season 2, Episode 8) ESQTV

A former Army sergeant who was responsible for tracking high-profile targets is kidnapped and murdered, and the case has the team hunting for terrorists.

Sun Mar 8 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesKillshot(Season 1, Episode 5) USA

A defense contractor is killed, and the team fears that his classified-software secrets are lost until they find a suspect, whom they also discover is connected to Vance's past. Abby Sciuto: Pauley Perrette.

Sun Mar 8 3:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesKeepin' It Real(Season 1, Episode 6) USA

The investigation into the death of a marine who fell from a rooftop during a party reveals that the man was living a double life.

Mon Mar 9 9:59pm
NCIS: Los AngelesSavoir FaireNew(Season 6, Episode 17) CBS

An Afghan solider who was training in the U.S. is killed. The investigation reveals that two of his fellow soldiers who were also in training are missing. The team is tasked with finding them before they are forced by their captors to reveal classified mil (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:37am
NCIS: Los AngelesPushback(Season 1, Episode 7) USA

The case of a murdered Russian woman leads to evidence that could answer questions about why Callen was gunned down.

Tue Mar 10 1:36am
NCIS: Los AngelesAmbush(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

The case of a murdered marine leads to a volatile militia group and a stolen missile, and the team must work without Hetty, who is in Washington, D.C., attending a Senate hearing.

Tue Mar 10 2:33am
NCIS: Los AngelesRandom on Purpose(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

Abby Sciuto (Pauley Perrette) joins the Los Angeles team to investigate a chief petty officer's murder that matches the pattern of a serial killer Abby is tracking.

Tue Mar 10 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesAbsolution(Season 2, Episode 9) ESQTV

Part 1 of 2. When an antiques dealer is murdered, Hetty sends the team on a search for a missing book that contains top-secret information.

Show More

Shop