Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (665 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Christian Olsen and Daniela Ruah
Exclusive NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Kensi and Deeks Have Their First Fight!

Plus: Which familiar face is back?

Eric Christian Olsen and Daniela Ruah
NCIS: LA Stars: Kensi and Deeks' Romance Will Be the "Catalyst for a Lot of Mistakes"

Plus: When will their colleagues find out?

Eric Christian Olsen, Daniela Ruah
A “Revealing” Densi Moment and 4 More Teases for NCIS: LA

On Monday's NCIS: Los Angeles, Kensi's (Daniela Ruah) time in Afghanistan will have tough consequenc…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Daniela Ruah, Matthew Del Negro
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah: Kensi Needs "Stability" After Afghanistan Ordeal

Does what happens in Afghanistan stay in Afghanistan? For NCIS: LA's Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah), the…

Barrett Foa, Renee Felice Smith
NCIS: LA Stars Promise a "Game-Changer" for Eric and Nell

Are Eric and Nell the new Kensi and Deeks? After years of working side-by-side in the ops center, Er…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesIdentity(Season 1, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the opener of the "NCIS" spin-off following the undercover agents of the NCIS Office of Special Projects, working from a Spanish mission headquarters in Los Angeles, agent G. Callen (Chris O'Donnell) returns to work four months after being shot and join (more…)

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Only Easy Day Is Yesterday(Season 1, Episode 2) ESQTV

Hanna has conflicted emotions in the case of a murdered drug dealer when he learns his Navy Seal comrades are involved.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesPredator(Season 1, Episode 3) ESQTV

The team must find a missing unmanned aerial vehicle, taken during a training exercise, before the deadly missile it's carrying is released.