Daniela RuahCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (665 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Christian Olsen, Daniela Ruah
A “Revealing” Densi Moment and 4 More Teases for NCIS: LA

On Monday's NCIS: Los Angeles, Kensi's (Daniela Ruah) time in Afghanistan will have tough…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlye, K.(Season 3, Episode 16) ESQTV

Part 1 of 2. Kensi Blye is taken into custody as the lead suspect in a murder case involving her late father's sniper unit. Real-life NCIS director Mark D. Clookie appears.

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlye, K.(Season 3, Episode 16) ESQTV

Part 1 of 2. Kensi Blye is taken into custody as the lead suspect in a murder case involving her late father's sniper unit. Real-life NCIS director Mark D. Clookie appears.

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Dragon and the Fairy(Season 3, Episode 18) ESQTV

A man is gunned down outside of the Vietnamese consulate just prior to an international conference at the venue that the Secretary of the Navy is to attend. The team investigates to determine whether the shooting is an isolated incident or a terrorist atta (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop