Daniela Ruah Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (665 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Christian Olsen and Daniela Ruah
Exclusive NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Kensi and Deeks Have Their First Fight!

Plus: Which familiar face is back?

Eric Christian Olsen and Daniela Ruah
NCIS: LA Stars: Kensi and Deeks' Romance Will Be the "Catalyst for a Lot of Mistakes"

Plus: When will their colleagues find out?

Eric Christian Olsen, Daniela Ruah
A “Revealing” Densi Moment and 4 More Teases for NCIS: LA

On Monday's NCIS: Los Angeles, Kensi's (Daniela Ruah) time in Afghanistan will have tough consequenc…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Daniela Ruah, Matthew Del Negro
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah: Kensi Needs "Stability" After Afghanistan Ordeal

Does what happens in Afghanistan stay in Afghanistan? For NCIS: LA's Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah), the…

Barrett Foa, Renee Felice Smith
NCIS: LA Stars Promise a "Game-Changer" for Eric and Nell

Are Eric and Nell the new Kensi and Deeks? After years of working side-by-side in the ops center, Er…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:59pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlaze of GloryNew(Season 6, Episode 19) CBS

The team investigate when a missile test is hijacked and the missile is sent off course. Hetty brings in a young computer specialist to assist in the probe, but Nell becomes jealous when the tech guru and Eric start to bond.

Tue Mar 31 1:10am
NCIS: Los AngelesBurned(Season 1, Episode 23) USA

Callen's cover is blown and he must sever his ties with NCIS to protect the team, while the team investigates the security leak.

Tue Mar 31 2:08am
NCIS: Los AngelesCallen G.(Season 1, Episode 24) USA

In the first-season finale, Callen has something personal at stake in his search for a woman who not only knows the location of a fortune to be used to fund a war in the Middle East, but clues to Callen's unknown past.