Daniel ZacapaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Garret Pearson

Birth Place: Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Birthday: February 1, 2015,

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Backpacked through Europe, and joined a number of street-theater troupes as a young man.
  • Changed his name at the recommendation of a theatrical agent, who suggested that his looks didn't fit his original moniker. Zacapa is his mother's maiden name (she was born in Honduras); Daniel comes from his childhood hero, Daniel Boone.
  • Was inducted into his high school's Arts & Academics Hall of Fame in 2009.
  • Is fluent in English, Spanish and Italian.
  • Is involved in children's charities, including the Foundation for Youth Non-Violence in Northern California and Woodcraft Rangers in L.A.

Relationships

  • Danette Nelson — Sister
  • Robert Pearson — Brother
  • Michelle Pearson — Sister
  • Argentina Ester Pearson de Zacapa — Mother
  • Doriel Nishioka — Sister

College

  • Attended San Francisco State University, San Francisco, CA

Shop