Daniel Wu Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Wu

Birth Name: Daniel Wu Yin-cho

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model, Director

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Wu, <em>Into the Badlands</em>

Into the Badlands Postmortem: Who Survived That Game-Changing Final Showdown?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 1 finale of AMC'sInto the Badlands. Read at your own risk.] Nobody got much of a happy ending on Sunday's finale of Into the Badlands. Although Sunny (Daniel Wu) was able to negotia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tai Chi Hero - Trailer 1
01:50 — The second in a trilogy from the creators of "IP Man" and "Detective Dee," action directed by the legendary Sammo Hung, "Tai Chi Hero" is a steampunk- (more…)
Tai Chi Hero - Exclusive Clip - The First 10 Minutes
11:15 — The second in a trilogy from the creators of "IP Man" and "Detective Dee," action directed by the legendary Sammo Hung, "Tai Chi Hero" is a steampunk- (more…)
That Demon Within - Trailer
01:41 — Hong Kong auteur Dante Lam directs a psychological action-thriller revolving around a dutiful cop (Daniel Wu) guilt-ridden over saving the life of a c (more…)
Go Away Mr. Tumor - Trailer
01:17 — When a plucky young woman (Bai Baihe) finds out she has cancer, she decides to live life the fullest and making sure one free moment doesn't pass by w (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Wu, <em>Into the Badlands</em>
AMC Tries to Kick Things Up with Martial Arts Drama Into the Badlands

But is there more to the show than the fighting?

AMC
AMC Orders Martial Arts Drama Badlands Straight to Series

AMC has given a straight-to-series order to martial arts drama Badlands, the network announced Frida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Wu Yin-cho
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans