Daniel Tosh Celebrity Watchlist

Daniel Tosh

Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh

Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(287 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh

Why Did Daniel Tosh Blast ESPN?

Daniel Tosh has accused ESPN of ripping off his "Web Redemption" feature forSportsCenter's new "Awesome Video Segment." The Tosh.0 star blasted the network during a recent taping. "Did ESPN really think I wouldn't notice when they came… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daniel Tosh
00:46 — Billy and Julie discuss dating types and how picky Billy is.
Tosh.0 Season 8
In Tosh.0 Season 8, Daniel Tosh picks up where he left off in his mission to make sense of the Internet. Join him in his search for the Web's stranges (more…)
Tosh.0 Season 8
In Tosh.0 Season 8, Daniel Tosh picks up where he left off in his mission to make sense of the Internet. Join him in his search for the Web's stranges (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:30pm
Tosh.0Tree Fall Kid(Season 8, Episode 3) COMEDY

Daniel hands out Oscars for racism; employs a condom for the first and last time; and helps a man get revenge on Mother Nature.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Tosh.0Elephant Lady(Season 7, Episode 26) COMEDY

Daniel gets artsy; proves the virility of a 40-year-old comedian; and chats with Detroit Lions fans.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:02am
Tosh.0Queenzflip(Season 8, Episode 13) COMEDY

Daniel takes a ride with rap enthusiast Queenzflip. Daniel also goes "frolfing" and meets a vaping ace.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Three More Seasons

Tosh.0 has been renewed for three more seasons, Comedy Central announced Tuesday. Hosted by Daniel T…

Daniel Tosh
Comedy Central Renews Tosh.0 for Season 5

Tosh.0 has been renewed for a 30-episode fifth season, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Hosted by…

Daniel Tosh
Daniel Tosh Apologizes for Making Rape Joke

Daniel Tosh has apologized for making a rape joke during a Los Angeles stand-up show on Friday."All…

David Letterman
David Letterman Receives Top Honor at Inaugural Comedy Awards

David Letterman received the top honor as the recipient of the "Johnny Carson Award for Comedic Exce…

Kathy Griffin
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 4-6

The Defenders (Friday, 8/7c, CBS)One week before she begins a limited run on Broadway — and let's ho…

Tosh.0
Watercooler: Tosh.Whoa!

How does this guy get away with it?! Last night, Daniel Tosh returned for his third season of Intern…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Dwight Tosh
  • Birth Place: Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany
  • Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay